About

>> Full press pack to download

Energy in motion.

Music that speaks to the guts. For more than 20 years, Les Commandos Percu have been creating a new and ancestral language, that speaks through cultures and genres. They traveled the world with their innovative percussion work and specialized knowledge of fireworks.

The essential sparkle to the fusion between music and fireworks is movement: street to street, amongst the public, the pyro-musicians enlighten the sky with their rhythms.

References

Rastatt (DE) - Festival Tête à Tête / Sarreguemines (FR) - Fête de la Saint Paul / Santa Maria da Feira (PT) - Imaginarius / Tourcoing (FR) - Fête Nationale / Chalon sur Saône (FR) - Festival Chalon dans la Rue / Perth International Arts Festival (AUS) / Festival de Rue de Ramonville (FR) / Stockton (UK) - SIRF / Zaragoza (ES) - Exposition Internationale / Strasbourg (FR) - Festival les Arts dans la Rue Ansan (KR) - Ansan Street Arts Festival / Clamart (FR) - Fête des Petits Pois / Salamanca (ES) - Festival Internacional de las Artes / La Teste de Buch (FR) - La Teste dans les Etoiles Béthune (FR) - Festival Z’ArtsUp / Clermont Ferrand (FR) - Les Contre-Plongées de l’Eté / Vire (FR) - Festival Les Virevoltés Toulouse (FR) / Toulouse d’été (FR) / Fossano (IT) - Mirabilia Libourne (FR) - Fest’arts / Clermont-Ferrand (FR) - Les Contre-Plongées / Chassepierre (BE) - Fête des Artistes de Chassepierre Aalst (BE) - CIRK ! / Barcelone (ES) - Fira Tàrrega / Aalst (BE) - CIRK ! / Zaragoza (ES) - Fiestas del Pilar / Verdun (FR) - Le Grand Festival / Birmingham (UK) - Birmingham Weekenders / Luton (UK) - Luton Arts / Doncaster (UK) - CAST / St Nazaire - Grande Marée / London (UK) - Greenwich + Docklands International Festival / Liverpool (UK) - River of Light / Libourne - Fest’Arts / Bilbao (ES) - Festival Bilboko Kalealdia / Milton Keynes et Newcastle (UK) - Rugby World Cup / Nyon (SZ) - Paléo Festival / Sotteville les Rouen (FR) - Viva Cité / Turnhout (BE) - Centre culturel de Warande / Champigny (FR) - Festival Cour et Jardin / Sarralbe (FR) - Festival la Sarre à Contes / Derby (UK) - Derby Festé / Orly en Fête (FR) / Flobecq (BE) - Les Antoniades / Singapore Arts Festival (SIN) / Toronto Winter City Festival (CAN) / Joué lès Tours (FR) - Festival les Années Joué / Anger (FR) - Festival les Accroche-Coeurs / Vire (FR) - Festival les Virevoltés Chelmsford Festival (UK) / Blanquefort (FR) - Festival Échappée Belle / Mot Festival (MK) Dreux (FR) - Festival Les Flambarts / Fos sur Mer (FR) - Festival Les Chromatiques / Lyon (FR) - Fête des Lumières / Nevers (FR) - Festival les Zaccros d’ma Rue / Festival Internacional de Teatro Belo Horizonte (BR) / Salisbury International Arts Festival (UK) / La Flèche (FR) - Festival les Affranchis / Blackpool (UK) - Lightpool Genève (CH) - Inauguration du Musée d’Ethnographie / Lorient (FR) - Kervénanec : faites le quartier! / Annonay (FR) - Temps fort de l’APSOAR / Château de Saint Priest (FR) / Clermont-Ferrand (FR) - Les Contre-Plongées / Le Mans fait son Cirque (FR) / Alpes (FR) - Les Givrés de la Rue …

 

Team

raymond metteur en scène directeur artistique
Raymond Gabriel | Artistic director - Musician - Pyrotechnician
Bernard musicien artificier
Bernard Graell | Musician - Pyrotechnician
William musicien artificier
William Perez | Musician - Pyrotechnician
Ruddy musicien artificier
Ruddy Thery | Musician - Pyrotechnician
Metty musicien artificier
Metty Benistant | Musician - Pyrotechnician
Stéphane musicien artificier
Stéphane Augier | Musician - Pyrotechnician
Laurent Macaux | Musician - Pyrotechnician
Vincent régisseur général
Vincent Gonzalez | Production Manager
Lisa chargée de production
Lisa Trouilhet | Producer
Michel technicien lumière
Michel Pradillon | Light designer
Laurent Boulhabel | Sound manager

We worked with : François Hourtané, Baptiste Rocacher, Chloé Aubin, Caroline Dassieu, Célia Pozzati, Yann Mounot, Cormac Byrne, Kathlyn Cooley, Dora Cruz, Howard Jacobs, Jessica Murray, Al MacSween, Mitch Oldham, Holly Prest, Laura Simpson, Adele Thompson, Helen Wilson, Jenni Wren, Stéphane Mausmond, Lore Rastoin, Mathieu Blaise, Pauline Dupuy, Sébastien Manach, Laure Dupau, Christophe Quénel, Jean-Alain Neveu, Laetitia Dudon-Domecq, Anne-Claire Jude, Arnaud Dauga, Guillaume Pujol, Denis Gaber, Thierry Jordan, Thierry-Robert Savigny, Pierre Dupuy, Jean-Paul Sublon, Eric Volpatti, Pierre-Jean Trouette, Fabien Coulombier, Romain Fournier, Michel Jirkoff, Nathalie Julien, Chloé Marchandise, Lien Herweigh, Maya Mochot, Fatima Guevara, Pascal Portejoie, Michèle Trotta, Stéphane Carsalade, Pierre de Mecquenem, Pascal Ducos, Jérôme Lafont, Fabrice Poulain, Jallal Lamhouti, Régis Friaud, Laetitia Bonnetti, Aurélie Pigeon, David Jambon, Cédric Sucau, Pascal Estrade, Gilles Ecomard, David Duclos, Patrick Auzier, Anne Driollet, Jean-André Besse, Philippe Deseille, Beatrix de Nadai, Marina Ambrosetti, Jacques Perdigues, Touatia Razali, Marco Manchette, Frédéric Gobin, Jean-Christophe Rossignol, Guy Ould Yahoui, Brigitte Fischer, Denis Leroux, Marc Mertz, Mélissa Habibi.